Great Elfin Lake 5K

Sun July 19, 2020 Wallingford, VT US 05773 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City                State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1         ERIC JAKUBOWSKI      M      Castleton           VT    US      0:19:36.1 0:19:35.7 6:18  26  66.3       1        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 20-29  
2         Andres Perez-Maillo  M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:23:04.3 0:23:03.9 7:25  17  56.8       2        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 13-19  
3     884 Brian Finch          M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:23:15.8 0:23:15.0 7:29  43  60.2       3        M Open   
                                                                                                                 1        M 40-49  
4         Aaron Miller         M      Arlington           VT    US      0:23:17.6 0:23:16.5 7:29  30  55.9       1        M 30-39  
5     856 J. Rocco             M      Wallingfordlingford VT    US      0:23:54.1 0:23:54.0 7:42  12  60.4       1        M 1-12   
6         Patrick Lowkes       M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:24:23.4 0:24:20.3 7:50  46  58.8       2        M 40-49  
7         Todd Dias            M      Mahopac             NY    US      0:24:40.6 0:24:39.8 7:56  45  57.6       3        M 40-49  
8     878 Jerry Mcdougle       M      Walpole             NH    US      0:25:04.5 0:25:04.1 8:04  64  65.9       1        M 60-69  
9     886 Nicole Wenger        F      Londonderry         VT    US      0:25:13.6 0:25:10.5 8:06  35  59.1       1        F Open   
                                                                                                                 1        F 30-39  
10        Jason Keicher        M      Liverpool           NY    US      0:25:10.9 0:25:10.7 8:06  41  54.8       4        M 40-49  
11    880 Christine Natalie    F      Arlington           VT    US      0:25:36.6 0:25:36.2 8:14  33  57.8       2        F Open   
                                                                                                                 2        F 30-39  
12        Grace Ma-Steenbergen F      North Clarendon     VT    US      0:25:49.2 0:25:47.8 8:18  50  64.0       3        F Open   
                                                                                                                 1        F 50-59  
13        Linda Bahnson        F      Mendon              VT    US      0:26:10.5 0:26:09.1 8:25  53  65.3       2        F 50-59  
14        Tiffany Esslinger    F      North Clarendon     VT    US      0:27:25.3 0:27:17.3 8:47  39  55.3       3        F 30-39  
15    882 Caryn Etherington    F      Middlebury          VT    US      0:27:30.8 0:27:27.0 8:50  62  69.2       1        F 60-69  
16        Nadene Tafel         F      Brunswick           ME    US      0:28:01.8 0:27:57.2 9:00  46  56.7       1        F 40-49  
17        Bob Murphy           M      Barre               VT    US      0:30:25.8 0:30:20.6 9:46  79  66.8       1        M 70-79  
18        Phil Fernandez       M      Rutland             VT    US      0:30:36.9 0:30:30.4 9:49  54  49.9       1        M 50-59  
19    885 Jenn Tifft           F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:30:38.1 0:30:36.1 9:51  43  50.5       2        F 40-49  
20        S. Auer              M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:30:45.4 0:30:43.9 9:53  11  48.5       2        M 1-12   
21    881 David Poro           M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:30:56.7 0:30:53.8 9:57  53  48.9       2        M 50-59  
22    889 Charles Gottlieb     M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:30:57.6 0:30:54.8 9:57  66  54.3       2        M 60-69  
23        Maddie DiIonno       F      Concord             NH    US      0:31:07.8 0:31:05.4 10:00 24  47.5       1        F 20-29  
24        Sean Burke           M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:31:18.4 0:31:17.0 10:04 37  42.9       2        M 30-39  
25        Kristofer Anderson   M      MIDDLEBURY          VT    US      0:31:51.0 0:31:43.8 10:13 46  45.1       5        M 40-49  
26        Joann Dwyer          F      Hinesburg           VT    US      0:32:47.5 0:32:35.2 10:29 55  53.6       3        F 50-59  
27    879 Chris Nash           M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:32:43.6 0:32:39.9 10:31 51  45.5       3        M 50-59  
28        Zachary Monforte     M      Manchester Center   VT    US      0:32:41.4 0:32:40.5 10:31 36  40.8       3        M 30-39  
29        Lindsey Johnston     F      Rutland             VT    US      0:32:52.2 0:32:52.2 10:35 30  44.9       4        F 30-39  
30        Emily Kulig          F      Clifton Park        NY    US      0:33:49.8 0:33:36.8 10:49 27  43.9       2        F 20-29  
31        Glenn Scott          M      Rutland             VT    US      0:33:46.8 0:33:39.5 10:50 47  42.8       6        M 40-49  
32        Kathryn McGrath      F      West Rutland        VT    US      0:33:48.3 0:33:40.0 10:50 29  43.9       3        F 20-29  
33        Sandra Adams         F      Rutland             VT    US      0:33:48.3 0:33:40.5 10:50 54  51.3       4        F 50-59  
34        Darcy Anderson       F      Bennington          VT    US      0:33:56.7 0:33:53.6 10:55 57  52.8       5        F 50-59  
35    883 E. Ferguson          M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:34:56.8 0:34:55.6 11:15 10  44.5       3        M 1-12   
36        Joseph Donohue       M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:35:18.1 0:35:07.3 11:18 53  43.0       4        M 50-59  
37        Frederick Potter     M      Green Cove Springs  FL    US      0:35:19.5 0:35:14.4 11:21 73  51.6       2        M 70-79  
38        Sumio Seo            M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:35:51.7 0:35:35.0 11:27 59  44.5       5        M 50-59  
39        Jeffrey Nerney       M      Rutland             VT    US      0:35:49.1 0:35:44.8 11:30 62  45.4       3        M 60-69  
40    893 Susan Kennedy        F                                        0:36:09.8 0:36:04.2 11:37 53  47.4       6        F 50-59  
41        T. Hollebeek         M      Belmont             VT    US      0:36:25.3 0:36:15.7 11:40 7   50.5       4        M 1-12   
42        Kevin Hollebeek      M      Belmont             VT    US      0:36:26.1 0:36:15.7 11:40 37  37.0       4        M 30-39  
43        C. Lapham            M      Rutland             VT    US      0:36:42.4 0:36:41.2 11:48 12  39.3       5        M 1-12   
44        Tim Reed             M      Rutland             VT    US      0:37:07.3 0:37:05.2 11:56 39  36.7       5        M 30-39  
45        Courtney Aines       F      Rutland             VT    US      0:37:26.3 0:37:18.8 12:01 34  39.8       5        F 30-39  
46        Adrian Eisler        F      Wallinford          VT    US      0:37:33.1 0:37:25.1 12:03 69  55.6       2        F 60-69  
48        Linda Dias           F      Mahopac             NY    US      0:39:11.4 0:39:08.0 12:36 45  40.2       3        F 40-49  
49        Emily Keicher        F      Liverpool           NY    US      0:39:28.4 0:39:24.3 12:41 40  38.5       4        F 40-49  
50    781 Bria Burke           F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:39:31.4 0:39:29.5 12:43 19  37.4       1        F 1-12   
51        Juli Reed            F      Rutland             VT    US      0:41:06.5 0:41:03.5 13:13 43  37.7       5        F 40-49  
52        Brittney Wilkins     F      Belmont             VT    US      0:42:00.6 0:41:45.2 13:26 31  35.4       6        F 30-39  
53        Amy Pikkarainen      F      East Wallingford    VT    US      0:41:52.5 0:41:47.7 13:27 39  36.1       7        F 30-39  
54        Robyn Lewis          F      Rutland             VT    US      0:41:57.1 0:41:50.4 13:28 31  35.3       8        F 30-39  
55        Trisha Nash          F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:42:04.5 0:42:00.9 13:31 51  39.7       7        F 50-59  
56        A. Eaton             F      East Wallingford    VT    US      0:42:30.4 0:42:24.6 13:39 7   45.5       2        F 1-12   
57        Joe Eaton            M      East Wallingford    VT    US      0:42:31.3 0:42:25.6 13:39 39  32.1       6        M 30-39  
58        Eric Williams        M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:42:33.5 0:42:26.3 13:40 67  39.9       4        M 60-69  
59        Meg Champine         F      West Rutland        VT    US      0:43:06.2 0:43:01.7 13:51 27  34.3       4        F 20-29  
60    780 Beckett Burke        M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:43:39.7 0:43:38.6 14:03 19  29.7       6        M 1-12   
61    891 Vanelle Bradley      F      Middletown Springs  VT    US      0:43:59.2 0:43:53.0 14:07 27  33.6       5        F 20-29  
62    892 Sara Daly            F      North Clarendon     VT    US      0:43:59.3 0:43:53.2 14:08 25  33.6       6        F 20-29  
63        Amanda Szymanski     F      Shelton             CT    US      0:44:24.3 0:44:22.9 14:17 28  33.3       7        F 20-29  
64        Peggy Smith          F      Deland              FL    US      0:44:32.8 0:44:25.0 14:18 47  36.0       6        F 40-49  
65        Shannon McBride      F      Rutland             VT    US      0:45:33.3 0:45:25.8 14:37 30  32.5       9        F 30-39  
66        L. Lowkes            F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:47:33.6 0:47:31.4 15:18 9   37.7       3        F 1-12   
67        W. Seo               F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:47:35.5 0:47:33.5 15:18 11  35.5       4        F 1-12   
68        M. Donohue           M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:47:44.6 0:47:42.6 15:21 12  30.3       7        M 1-12   
69        Carol Keefe          F      Rutland             VT    US      0:48:17.3 0:47:57.9 15:26 54  36.0       8        F 50-59  
70        Rick Lalancette      M      West Rutland        VT    US      0:48:16.8 0:47:58.2 15:26 65  34.7       5        M 60-69  
71        Kevin Burke          M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:48:15.0 0:48:10.3 15:30 56  32.1       7        M 50-59  
72        Katherine Keefe      F      Rutland             VT    US      0:50:11.1 0:49:50.7 16:03 26  29.6       8        F 20-29  
73    887 Ron Boucher          M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:52:03.8 0:51:47.5 16:40 71  34.1       3        M 70-79  
74        Jodie Auer-Johnson   F      Winooski            VT    US      0:53:50.4 0:53:29.2 17:13 39  28.2       10       F 30-39  
75        Matt Johnson         M      Winooski            VT    US      0:53:51.4 0:53:30.4 17:13 46  26.8       7        M 40-49  
76        Nancy Moore          F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:55:18.3 0:55:01.5 17:43 68  37.3       3        F 60-69  
77        Shari Lewis          F      Belmont             VT    US      0:55:26.5 0:55:03.4 17:43 60  33.7       4        F 60-69  
78    890 Al Lewis             M      Belmont             VT    US      0:55:26.7 0:55:03.4 17:43 60  29.0       6        M 60-69  
79        Ed Dias              M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:57:08.0 0:56:52.0 18:18 73  31.9       4        M 70-79  
80        Connie Flanders      F      North Clarendon     VT    US      0:57:39.7 0:57:26.2 18:29 58  31.5       9        F 50-59  
81        Leah Pinkowski       F      Pittsford           VT    US      0:57:44.9 0:57:35.9 18:32 17  26.0       1        F 13-19  
82        Claire DiIonno       F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:57:50.2 0:57:41.5 18:34 21  25.6       9        F 20-29  
83    888 Guy Tedesco          M      Rutland             VT    US      0:57:53.1 0:57:42.2 18:34 21  22.5       2        M 20-29  
84        Gretchen Darche      F      North Scituate      RI    US      0:57:53.1 0:57:43.8 18:35 19  25.6       2        F 13-19  
85        Randee Lindholm      F      Rutland             VT    US      0:58:29.7 0:58:19.4 18:46 32  25.3       11       F 30-39  
86        Jaclyn Massie        F      Rutland             VT    US      0:58:30.1 0:58:19.6 18:46 35  25.5       12       F 30-39  
87        Cristina Fredette    F      Rutland             VT    US      0:59:49.0 0:59:36.0 19:11 37  25.1       13       F 30-39  
88        Donna Munson         F      Wallingford         VT    US      0:59:51.6 0:59:37.3 19:11 56  29.7       10       F 50-59  
89        Lori Slack-Pinkowski F      Pittsford           VT    US      1:00:10.9 0:59:57.9 19:18 51  27.8       11       F 50-59  
90        Lisa Donohue         F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:00:22.7 1:00:08.7 19:22 54  28.7       12       F 50-59  
91        Sheri Slack          F      Rutland             VT    US      1:01:01.5 1:00:46.9 19:34 56  29.1       13       F 50-59  
92        Julie Sharon         F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:01:01.1 1:00:48.5 19:34 60  30.5       5        F 60-69  
93        Frank Kelley         M      Chester             VT    US      1:08:17.5 1:08:04.1 21:55 58  23.1       8        M 50-59  
94        Mac Janney           M      Rutland             VT    US      1:08:18.8 1:08:04.8 21:55 44  20.7       8        M 40-49  
95        Karen Renn           F      Sharon              VT    US      1:08:53.6 1:08:38.3 22:06 64  28.4       6        F 60-69  
96        Kelley Rohrer        F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:09:03.5 1:08:40.2 22:06 32  21.5       14       F 30-39  
97        Kathleen Garrow      F      Rutland             VT    US      1:11:10.8 1:10:55.3 22:50 63  27.1       7        F 60-69  
98        Patricia Smith       F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:11:56.1 1:11:34.2 23:02 73  30.8       1        F 70-79  
99        Joan Wise            F      Killington          VT    US      1:11:54.1 1:11:34.5 23:02 70  29.5       2        F 70-79  
100       Debora McPhee        F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:11:56.9 1:11:35.2 23:02 50  23.1       14       F 50-59  
101       Olivia Mcphee        F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:11:57.1 1:11:35.8 23:03 18  20.7       3        F 13-19  
102       Karen Durkee         F      Killington          VT    US      1:11:55.9 1:11:37.1 23:03 65  27.6       8        F 60-69  
103       Barbara Boucher      F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:11:56.1 1:11:38.8 23:04 72  30.3       3        F 70-79  
104       Melissa Whitmore     F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:14:49.0 1:14:29.5 23:59 69  27.9       9        F 60-69  
105       KATHLEEN UPTON       F      Wallingford         VT    US      1:14:49.5 1:14:29.9 23:59 78  31.9       4        F 70-79  
          Paul DiIonno         M      Wallingford         VT    US      0:38:19.0 0:38:12.9 12:18                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     ERIC JAKUBOWSKI         26  1       M      Castleton VT US   19:35.7 
2     Andres Perez-Maillo     17  2       M      Wallingford VT US 23:03.9 
3     Brian Finch         884 43  3       M      Wallingford VT US 23:15.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Nicole Wenger        886 35  9       F      Londonderry VT US     25:10.5 
2     Christine Natalie    880 33  11      F      Arlington VT US       25:36.2 
3     Grace Ma-Steenbergen     50  12      F      North Clarendon VT US 25:47.8 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     J. Rocco    856 12  5       M      Wallingfordlingford VT US 23:54.0 
2     S. Auer         11  20      M      Wallingford VT US         30:43.9 
3     E. Ferguson 883 10  35      M      Wallingford VT US         34:55.6 


Male 13 to 19
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andres Perez-Maillo     17  2       M      Wallingford VT US 23:03.9 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     ERIC JAKUBOWSKI     26  1       M      Castleton VT US 19:35.7 
2     Guy Tedesco     888 21  83      M      Rutland VT US   57:42.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Aaron Miller         30  4       M      Arlington VT US         23:16.5 
2     Sean Burke           37  24      M      Wallingford VT US       31:17.0 
3     Zachary Monforte     36  28      M      Manchester Center VT US 32:40.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Brian Finch    884 43  3       M      Wallingford VT US 23:15.0 
2     Patrick Lowkes     46  6       M      Wallingford VT US 24:20.3 
3     Todd Dias          45  7       M      Mahopac NY US     24:39.8 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Phil Fernandez     54  18      M      Rutland VT US     30:30.4 
2     David Poro     881 53  21      M      Wallingford VT US 30:53.8 
3     Chris Nash     879 51  27      M      Wallingford VT US 32:39.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jerry Mcdougle   878 64  8       M      Walpole NH US     25:04.1 
2     Charles Gottlieb 889 66  22      M      Wallingford VT US 30:54.8 
3     Jeffrey Nerney       62  39      M      Rutland VT US     35:44.8 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Bob Murphy           79  17      M      Barre VT US              30:20.6 
2     Frederick Potter     73  37      M      Green Cove Springs FL US 35:14.4 
3     Ron Boucher      887 71  73      M      Wallingford VT US        51:47.5 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Bria Burke 781 19  50      F      Wallingford VT US      39:29.5 
2     A. Eaton       7   56      F      East Wallingford VT US 42:24.6 
3     L. Lowkes      9   66      F      Wallingford VT US      47:31.4 


Female 13 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========= 
1     Leah Pinkowski      17  81      F      Pittsford VT US      57:35.9   
2     Gretchen Darche     19  84      F      North Scituate RI US 57:43.8   
3     Olivia Mcphee       18  101     F      Wallingford VT US    1:11:35.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Maddie DiIonno      24  23      F      Concord NH US      31:05.4 
2     Emily Kulig         27  30      F      Clifton Park NY US 33:36.8 
3     Kathryn McGrath     29  32      F      West Rutland VT US 33:40.0 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Nicole Wenger     886 35  9       F      Londonderry VT US     25:10.5 
2     Christine Natalie 880 33  11      F      Arlington VT US       25:36.2 
3     Tiffany Esslinger     39  14      F      North Clarendon VT US 27:17.3 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nadene Tafel     46  16      F      Brunswick ME US   27:57.2 
2     Jenn Tifft   885 43  19      F      Wallingford VT US 30:36.1 
3     Linda Dias       45  48      F      Mahopac NY US     39:08.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Grace Ma-Steenbergen     50  12      F      North Clarendon VT US 25:47.8 
2     Linda Bahnson            53  13      F      Mendon VT US          26:09.1 
3     Joann Dwyer              55  26      F      Hinesburg VT US       32:35.2 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Caryn Etherington 882 62  15      F      Middlebury VT US  27:27.0 
2     Adrian Eisler         69  46      F      Wallinford VT US  37:25.1 
3     Nancy Moore           68  76      F      Wallingford VT US 55:01.5 


Female 70 to 79
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Patricia Smith      73  98      F      Wallingford VT US 1:11:34.2 
2     Joan Wise           70  99      F      Killington VT US  1:11:34.5 
3     Barbara Boucher     72  103     F      Wallingford VT US 1:11:38.8 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.